Staff

Leadership Team

Fintan and Sue 7
Mr Fintan Kelly (Principal) and Mrs Sue Kandasamy (Deputy Principal)

Leadership Team

Mr. Fintan Kelly, Mrs. Sue Kandasamy

Mr. Fintan Kelly

Principal

Mrs. Sue Kandasamy

Deputy Principal & Literacy Leader

Junior Team – Year 0, 1 and 2

Libby, Emma, Claire, Isobel, Donna, Melissa, Emma, Brooke, Priyanka and Neva

Junior Team

Mrs. Emma Arthurs, Miss Priyanka Narayan, Miss Emma Parker, Mrs. Neva Bassingthwaite, Miss Brooke Neale, Mrs. Melissa Quinn, Mrs. Donna Hitchings, Mrs Claire Stretch, Miss Isobel Jacobs, Libby Morar

Mrs. Emma Arthurs

Year 1 Teacher
Room 1

Miss Priyanka Narayan

Year 1 & 2 Teacher
Room 8

Miss Emma Parker

Year 1 Teacher
Room 2

Mrs. Neva Bassingthwaite

Year 2 Teacher
Room 5

Miss Brooke Neale

Year 2 Teacher
Room 6

Mrs. Melissa Quinn

Year 2 Teacher
Room 7

Mrs. Donna Hitchings

Year 1 Teacher
Room 3

Mrs Claire Stretch

Year 1 Teacher, Team Leader
Room 4

Miss Isobel Jacobs

Year 2 Teacher
Room 5

Libby Morar

Relieve Teacher

Middles Team – Year 3 and 4

Daniel, Adelle, Eru, Taylor, Leanne, Deanne and Chelsey

Middle Team

Mrs. Adelle Hunkin, Mrs. Deanne Williams, Mr. Eru Abraham, Miss Chelsey Waters, Miss Leanne Su, Miss Taylor Gill, Mr. Daniel Ward

Mrs. Adelle Hunkin

Year 3 Teacher
Room 11

Mrs. Deanne Williams

Year 3 & 4 Teacher, Team Leader
Room 12

Mr. Eru Abraham

Year 4 Teacher
Room 15

Miss Chelsey Waters

Year 3 Teacher
Room 14

Miss Leanne Su

Year 4 Teacher
Room 16

Miss Taylor Gill

Year 3 Teacher
Room 13

Mr. Daniel Ward

Year 4 Teacher
Room 17

Senior Team – Year 5 and 6 Composite Classes

Vanessa, Phoebe, Evelyn, Bronwyn, Antonia, Vicki & Jack

Senior Team

Miss Evelyn Maduri, Miss Phoebe Hawe, Mrs. Bronwyn Horne, Mrs. Vicki Vaevae, Mr. Jack Hopkinson, Miss Vanessa Roscoe, Antonia Burton

Miss Evelyn Maduri

Year 5 & 6 Teacher
Room 18

Miss Phoebe Hawe

Year 5 & 6 Teacher
Room 19

Mrs. Bronwyn Horne

Year 5 & 6 Teacher
Room 21

Mrs. Vicki Vaevae

Year 5 & 6 Teacher
Room 22

Mr. Jack Hopkinson

Year 5 & 6 Teacher
Room 23

Miss Vanessa Roscoe

Year 5 & 6 Teacher
Room 20

Antonia Burton

Year 5 & 6 Team Leader

Other Teaching Staff

A-Team
Kelly, Rinloo and Adeline

Other Teaching Staff

Mrs. Rinloo Danny, Mrs. Adeline Martin, Mrs. Kelly Robertson

Mrs. Rinloo Danny

Reading Recovery

Mrs. Adeline Martin

Specialist STEM Teacher

Mrs. Kelly Robertson

Reading Recovery

Learning Support

Learning Support Team

Mrs. Margaret Walker, Mrs. Michelle Alexander, Mrs. Bronwyn Bowden, Coralie Buchannan, Miss Ella Hazelman, Mrs. Christine Heaven, Miss Nooriah Sayed, Mrs. Sinead Tyner, Mrs. Liz Watene

Mrs. Margaret Walker

SENCO

Mrs. Michelle Alexander

Learning Support

Mrs. Bronwyn Bowden

Learning Support

Coralie Buchannan

Learning Support

Miss Ella Hazelman

Learning Support

Mrs. Christine Heaven

Learning Support

Miss Nooriah Sayed

Learning Support

Mrs. Sinead Tyner

Learning Support

Mrs. Liz Watene

Learning Support

Office Support

Arianne,Kristina,Toni
Ariane, Kristina, Toni

Office Support

Mrs. Ariane Hodgetts, Mrs. Kristina Mahoney, Mrs. Toni Christensen

Mrs. Ariane Hodgetts

Accounts Administrator

Mrs. Kristina Mahoney

Executive Officer

Mrs. Toni Christensen

Office Administrator

Property Management

Mr Mears

Property Management

Mr. Warren Mears

Mr. Warren Mears

Caretaker