Staff

Senior Management 1
Mrs Monique Browne (Deputy Principal), Mr Fintan Kelly (Principal) and Mrs Sue Kandasamy (Deputy Principal)

Leadership Team

Leadership Team

Monique Browne, Mr. Fintan Kelly, Mrs. Sue Kandasamy

Monique Browne

Deputy Principal

Mr. Fintan Kelly

Principal

Mrs. Sue Kandasamy

Acting Principal & Literacy Leader

Junior Team – Year 1 and Year 2

Junior Team

Mrs Claire Stretch, Mrs. Emma Arthurs, Mrs. Rinloo Danny, Miss Isobel Jacobs, Mrs. Adeline Martin, Miss Jessica Hackett, Miss Emma Parker, Miss Vanessa Pedersen, Mrs. Donna Hitchings, Mrs Libby Morar

Mrs Claire Stretch

Junior School Team Leader

Mrs. Emma Arthurs

Class Teacher
Room 1 - Year 1/2

Mrs. Rinloo Danny

Class Teacher
Room 2 - Year 1

Miss Isobel Jacobs

Class Teacher
Room 5 - Year 2

Mrs. Adeline Martin

Junior School Lead Teacher
Room 6 - Year 2

Miss Jessica Hackett

Class Teacher
Room 7 - Year 2

Miss Emma Parker

Class Teacher
Room 8 - Year 1

Miss Vanessa Pedersen

Junior School Lead Teacher
Room 9 - Year 1

Mrs. Donna Hitchings

Class Teacher
Room 10 - Year 1

Mrs Libby Morar

Relieve Teacher

Middles Team – Year 3 and Year 4

Middle School pic 2
Daniel, Leanne, Roshilla, Chelsey, Priyanka, Eru and Taylor

Middle Team

Miss Chelsey Waters, Mrs Roshilla Naicker, Miss Taylor Gill, Miss Priyanka Narayan, Mr. Eru Abraham, Miss Leanne Su, Mr. Daniel Ward

Miss Chelsey Waters

Class Teacher
Room 11 - Year 3

Mrs Roshilla Naicker

Middle School Team Leader
Room 12 - Year 3

Miss Taylor Gill

Class Teacher
Room 13 - Year 3

Miss Priyanka Narayan

Class Teacher
Room 14 - Year 3/4

Mr. Eru Abraham

Class Teacher
Room 15 - Year 4

Miss Leanne Su

Class Teacher
Room 16 - Year 4

Mr. Daniel Ward

Middle School Lead Teacher
Room 17 - Year 4

Senior Team – Year 5 and Year 6

Senior Team

Mrs Antonia Burton, Miss Evelyn Maduri, Miss Phoebe Hawe, Miss Vanessa Roscoe, Miss Jazmyn Garrett-Dalton, Mrs. Vicki Vaevae, Miss Hayley Anderson

Mrs Antonia Burton

Senior School Team Leader

Miss Evelyn Maduri

Senior School Lead Teacher
Room 18 - Year 5

Miss Phoebe Hawe

Class Teacher
Room 19 - Year 5

Miss Vanessa Roscoe

Class Teacher
Room 20 - Year 5

Miss Jazmyn Garrett-Dalton

Class Teacher
Room 22 - Year 6

Mrs. Vicki Vaevae

Class Teacher
Room 23 - Year 6

Miss Hayley Anderson

Teacher
Room 21

Other Teaching Staff

Kelly, Rinloo and Adeline

Other Teaching Staff

Mrs. Kelly Robertson, Mrs. Melissa Quinn

Mrs. Kelly Robertson

Reading Recovery

Mrs. Melissa Quinn

Reading Recovery

Learning Support

Learning Support Team

Mrs. Margaret Walker, Mrs. Michelle Alexander, Mrs. Christine Heaven, Miss Nooriah Sayed, Mrs. Sinead Tyner, Mrs. Liz Watene

Mrs. Margaret Walker

SENCO

Mrs. Michelle Alexander

Learning Support

Mrs. Christine Heaven

Learning Support

Miss Nooriah Sayed

Learning Support

Mrs. Sinead Tyner

Learning Support

Mrs. Liz Watene

Learning Support

Office Support

Photo coming soon

Office Support

Mrs. Ariane Hodgetts, Mrs. Kristina Mahoney

Mrs. Ariane Hodgetts

Accounts Administrator

Mrs. Kristina Mahoney

Executive Officer

Property Management

Mr Mears

Property Management

Mr. Warren Mears

Mr. Warren Mears

Caretaker